Writer Spotlight – Don Mescall

Don Mescall songs have sold on over 10 million records worldwide.

Since releasing his debut album ‘Innocent Run’ in 2006 (on the U.S. ‘Curb’ label) Don Mescall’s reputation as a songwriter has truly sky-rocketed. His songs have been sought out and recorded by a diverse group of highly acclaimed pop, country, folk and even classical artists, many reaching the top of the charts in the very competitive global music market.

Don’s songs have been recorded by Rascal Flatts, The Backstreet Boys, Lonestar, Ronan Keating, Mackenzie Porter, Sharon Corr, American Idol’s Clay Aiken, Boyzone, Canadian Idol Winner Theo Thams, Aslan, Lulu, Kirsty, The New Cities, French Canadian artist Garou, Woodstock’s legendary Richie Havens, Neal McCoy, Brian Kennedy, Luke Dickens, Jaydee Bixby, The High Kings, Frances Black and many more.

Check out Don’s website here.


A-Z Writers:

AdamZindani
Adam Zindani
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE : The Stereophonics, Casino, Lost Witness, Alexis Dehasse
Annet Artani
(US) (Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Britney Spears
Screen-Shot-2016-05-26-at-15.03.51-200x200
Anthony Thomas
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: DopeSickFly
Ayah Marar
Ayah Marar
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Calvin Harris, Camo & Krooked, Yogi, Paul Harris, Drumsound & Bassline Smith, DJ Fresh, Patrick Hagenaar, Caroline D’Amore, Steve Quarre, Ayah Marar
AzizIbrahimAcu
Aziz Ibrahim
(UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Ian Brown, Paul Weller, Asia, Simply Red, The Players, Aziz
Berri cover
Amy Swift
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Pacific State, Shadow Child, The Shapeshifters, Will Clarke, Auryn, Rafał Brzozowski
IMG_6406
Brad Crisler
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Brett Eldridge, Tim McGraw, Rascal Flatts, Kenny Chesney, Brooks & Dunn, Brett Eldredge, Little Big Town, Billy Ray Cyrus, Tal Bachman, Hootie and the Blowfish, Trace Adkins, Alabama & Brothers Osbourne.
image001
Brandon Howard
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Lupe Fiasco, Ne-Yo, Marques Houston, Jarvis, Howard Hewett, Ginuwine, Young Lyfe, Brooke Valentine, Bow Wow & Omarion, Sony Fifa World Cup, Vanessa Hudgens, Koda Kumi, Jay Park, Chief Keef, French Montana, Jason Derulo 
BARRY-MORRELL
Barry Morrell
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Arches & Twin Pines
BEN-MACKLIN
Ben Macklin
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Producer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Raff, Ben Macklin, Fellt, Duett, Emma Brammer
candace-wakefield-1993-camaro-00-artwork2
Candace Wakefield
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Nicki Minaj & Ciara
Candy
Candy Gloster
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Jeremih & Fabulous, Beenie Man, Amber Riley, Rachel Crow, Keshia Chante, Ish, Shazelle, Stef Kalloo
LEMON
Catherine Fuller
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Lemon, Bingo Starr
CIRCA-95-PRESS-SHOT
Circa ’95
(UK) (Writing & Production Team)
claire
Claire Rodrigues Lee
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Nicky Romero ft. Nile Rodgers, Girls Generation, Kat Tun, Boa, 2PM, Exile, Red Velvet, Alexandra Stan, Taguchi Junnosuke, Hey!Say!JUMP, W-inds, Helly Harma, Tracy Wang,  Roomie, Sherman Cheung, Ken Hung, Weather Girls, Lisa Yamaguchi, Show Luo, Hatty Keane, Stonebridge, Hua Zia and Innocence.
CHAD-HAMILTON
Chad Hamilton
(US) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
chris-cavanaugh-630x630
Chris Cavanaugh
(US) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Trace Adkins
Screen-Shot-2016-05-31-at-14.07.20-200x200
Chris Gordon
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Producer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Baby Chaos, Union of Knives, Regency Buck, Deckard, Song of Return, Monica Naranjo
CLARENCE-MONTGOMERY
Clarence Montgomery III pka Playboy Tre
(US) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Playboy Tre
CONRAD-LANT
Conrad Lant
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Venom
Danny-Kirsch
Danny Kirsch
(UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Lydia Lucy, Jurgen Vries, Lange, DT8, Topp Dogg, Smash, Katie Melua, Gareth Gates, Aston Merrygold (JLS), GOT7, Aggro Santos, Office Girls & Chico
Danny-Shah-Page
Danny Shah
(Tileyard Music – UK) (Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Nicky Romero, Zak Abel, The Tide, Volt And State, Shane Filan, Basic Tape, Tropixx, Lester Williams
dan-300x229
Dan Bewick
(UK) (Writer & Producer)
danielle full
Dani Senior
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Gareth Malone, Invictus Choir, Plan B, Amplify Dot, Shystie, Wideboys, Danielle Senior, Blizzard, Michael Gray, Burns, Floral, Etostone, James Wolf, Lumberjack, MTV Awkward, SHINee, Jolin Tsai, Kara, Twins, Femm, Jin Chi, Lin Yu Chun, Queensberry, Anti Social Media, & Jonah.
Danni Nicholls
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Danni Nicholls
coming-soon
David Austin
(UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: George Michael, Matchbox, Gerry Goffin, Jam & Spoon, Beth Neilson Chapman, Dennis Morgan, David Vendetta, Billie Myers, Stereogamous, Daley and Sundance
DAVID-FORBES
David Forbes
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Producer)
DWpromob-w-1024x729
David Wright
(UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: David Wright, Code Indigo, Robert Fox, Kamara, Callisto, Uriel Yehezkel, Enterphase, Lee Saunders. TV and Multimeadia including Sky Sports, London Planetarium
coming-soon
Deconzo “Deacon” Smith
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: K-Ci & JoJo, Robin Gibb, Emoja (Men In Black OST), Ce Ce Winans, Adina Howard, Hinda Hicks, Aaron Skyy, Lil J, Javine, Double (Japan)
DIEGO-CORDOBA
Diego Cordoba
(USA) (Writer & Topline)
DK 2
Dominic King
(UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: The Three Degrees, Cher, Air Supply, Chaka Khan, Paul Nicholas, Billy Ocean, Stardust, Sheena Easton, Carly Simon, Sister Sledge, Bonnie Tyler, KC & The Sunshine Band. Samples: Black Eyed Peas, Madonna
Dominique Young Unique
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Dominique Young Unique, DJ Fresh, Don Diablo, Bad Royale, Le Youth
Don 1
Don Airey
(UK) (Writer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Deep Purple, Ozzy Osbourne, Black Sabbath, Whitesnake, Rainbow, Jethro Tull, Thin Lizzy, Judas Priest, Gary Moore, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, UFO, Michael Schenker Group, Colin Blunstone, Uli Jon Roth, Brian May
10001389_766751556681816_427567654_n
Don Mescall
(UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Richie Havens, Backstreet Boys, Ronan Keating, Rascal Flatts, Sharon Corr, Boyzone, Lulu
Dontae Winslow
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Kanye West, David Banner, Avant, Chante Moore, Mary Mary, Jay-Z
Duncan Forbes
(UK) (Writer & Producer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Spooky, Animated, David Holmes.
eddief
Eddie F
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Donnell Jones, Tyrese, Next, Angie Stone, Luther Vandross, Jaheim, Ruff Endz, Guy, Double (Japan)
emanuelofficer
Emanuel Officer
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: K-ci & JoJo, Robin Gibb, Babyface, The Braxtons, Chante Moore, Aaron Neville, Keith Sweat, Isley Brothers, Silk, Houston
EMMA-BRAMMER
Emma Brammer
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Topline)
Screen-Shot-2016-05-26-at-15.23.16-200x200
Emma Gillespie
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Topline)
Emma Stakes
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Got7, Lorena Ares
ENV pic 2
ENV (Reece Pullinger)
(UK) (Writer & Producer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Shaggy, Sean Paul, Holly Johnson, Blonde, Karen Harding, Margaret, Sarsa, Diviners, Anthony Harm, Lanberry, Antek, Michael Syzc, Little Nikki,  Bounty Killer, The Feeling, Lucy Spraggan, Ayah Marah, DJ Freejak, The Wideboys, DJ Andy Galea, Aiden Francis, DJ MKM, Dani Sylvia, Kryder, Golds, Zavodi, I am Willow,  Vybz Kartel, Freestylers, Movado, Gappy Ranks, Jazzward, Ward 21, Marcy Chin, Che Chesterman, Molly Rainford, The Feeling, Kelli Leigh, Popcaan, Tony Matterhorn, Mila Falls, Sweetie Irie, Lemon, Dani Senior, Elle Exxe.
FASHION
Fashion Music
(UK)
Iconic Reggae / Dub / Dancehall label catalogue including releases from Top Cat, Cutty Ranks, Pato, General Levy, Dub Organiser, Bunny General and many more.
SwagSis (1)
Francci (Francesca Richard)
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Deb’s Daughter, Audien, Fergie, Keyshia Cole, Patti Labelle, Leela James, Peter Andre, Adina Howard, JOJO Various film & TV including “The Great Gatsby”
FUTURISTIC-POLAR-BEARS
Futuristic Polar Bears
(23rd Precinct Music – UK)
300x300
Greg Charley
(US) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Whitney Houston, B2K, Cherish, Shaliek, Latif, ATL, Lloyd, 702, Gerald Levert, Aretha Franklin, Jordan Brown, Chingy, Bobby Valentino, Danity Kane
henryhacking
Henry Hacking
(23rd Precinct Music – UK)
henry-saiz2
Henry Saiz
(ESP) (Writer & Producer)
Hitbangaz aka Fifty 1 Fifty
(US) (Writing & Production team)
CREDITS INCLUDE: AI, Xzibit, Rodney Jerkins, SoulShock, J.R. Rotem, S1, Che’nelle, The Jacksons
knox
Ian Carnochan
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: The Vibrators, Knox, Fallen Angels, Urban Dogs
itch
Itch
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: The King Blues, Itch, Megan & Liz, Escape The Fate
j doe
J Doe
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Ariana Grande, Jamie Foxx, Tank, Keyshia Cole, Sevyn Streeter, Busta Rhymes, Kelly Rowland,Trey Songz
jamie
Jamie Jazz
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: The King Blues, Bleach Blood, Elle Exxe, Bryan Rice & Shaya
sn_2013_03256
Jerry Meehan
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Robbie Williams, various TV / Film inc. ‘Starksy and Hutch’, ‘The Visitors’ and ‘The Emperor’s Wife’
Joe Killington
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Avicii, Camo & Krooked, Otto Knows, Armand Van Helden, Ian Carey, Sam Gray, 2PM, The King Blues
joecapokent
Joe “Capo” Kent
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Nelly, Ali, Nappy Roots, J-Kwon, Dreco, D12, David Banner, Pretty Tony, J-Kwon, Young Bloodz, Native, Ju “Duzar”, 112, Double, Ebony Eyez, Teairra Mari
lardieri
John Lardieri
(US) (Writer & Topline)
jonpearn
Jon Pearn
(UK) (Writer, Producer & Ivor Novello nominee)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Bodyrox, Power Dress, Ndubz & Bodyrox, Full Intention, Another Chance, Polluted Mindz, Pearn & Bridges, various film including Streetdance 3D and Streetdance 2
karen danzig
Karen Danzig
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Karen Danzig, Styles & Breeze, Flip & Fill, Micky Modelle
KARLdawn6-1-200x200
Karl Addy
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Kumi Koda, Mike Shiver
KaterinaBramley
Katerina Bramley
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Offaiah ft Shenseea, Madcon feat Kelly Rowland, Jack Wins ft Katt Rose, Plastik Funk ft Katt Rose, Girls Generation, TVXQ, The Second from Exile,  Abraham Mateo, Arashi, Scooter, Julian Perretta, Light Army, De Hofnar, Apollo Theo ft ADN
kathhaling5
Kath Haling
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Topline)
keneth Karlin
Kenneth Karlin
(US) (Writer & Producer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Charice, Keysha Cole, Toni Braxton, R.Kelly, JoJo, JLS, Alesha Dixon, CC Peniston, Whitney Houston, Fantasia, Nelly, Patti Labelle
KENNY-HICKSON
Kenny Hickson
(US) (Writer & Producer)
KIGH
Kids In Glass Houses
(UK)
Screen-Shot-2016-05-26-at-15.47.24-200x200
Lab4
(UK)
Laurence Hobbs
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Producer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Sam Smith, Pixie Lott, Shayne Ward, Andy Abrahams, Jack Pack, Laura White, Amanda Wilson
butler
Lee Butler
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer)
LT_Option 2
L.T. Hutton
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Snoop Dogg, Bone Thugs-N-Harmony, 2 Pac, Ashanti, Omarion, Kurupt, Bad Azz, Jermaine Dupri, Master P, Krayzie Bone, Nate Dogg, Bow Wow, The Luniz, Da Brat, Benzino, Roscoe, IMx, various TV & Film including: Baldwin Hills, Somebody Help Me, The Dream House
Leon Sylvers III 24
Leon Sylvers III
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: The Sylvers, The Whispers, Shalamar, Teddy Riley, Evelyn King, Carrie Lucas, Dynasty, The Spinners, Gladys Knight, SOS Band, Living In A Box, New Kids On the Block, Five Star, Blackstreet, Guy, 911, Samples: Missy Elliott, Ma$e, Blaque, TRU, Will Smith, Won G, Shaquille O’Neal, Spice Girls
Leslie-Satcher-at-home
Leslie Satcher
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Tara Thompson
Lol Hammond
(UK) (Writer, Producer, Film Supervision)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Lol Hammond, Drum Club, Spiral Tribe, Roger Eno, Lol Hammond, Chris Coco & Paul Hartnoll – ‘Film Music 4 (Night Drive)
Lonny Bereal
(US) (Writer & Producer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Chris Brown, Jamie Foxx, Kelly Rowland, Ariana Grande, TGT, Dave Hollister, Snoop Dogg, Fantasia, Tweet, Chante Moore, Tank
LORENZO-COSI
Lorenzo Cozi
(Tileyard Music – UK) (Writer & Producer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Lana Del Rey, Sondr, Doda, Julian Peretta, Brann, Pixie Lott, Becky Hill
mark
Mark McGowan
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Mark McGowan
A-377875-1469821127-5666
Mark “Qura” Rankin
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Christina Aguilera, Fabulous
Marli-Color
Marli Harwood
(Tileyard Music – UK) (Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Kygo, Mybadd, Kim Hyun-Joong, All City Steppers, Sondr, Julian Peretta, Miss Li
Martin Newell
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: The Cleaners From Venus, The Brotherhood of Lizards, The Stray Trolleys
angelo
Michael Angelo
(Tileyard Music – UK) (Writer & Producer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Sam Smith, Lady Leshurr, Stanaj, Sabina Ddumba, Maverick Sabre, Ella Eyre, John Newman, Jacob Banks, Hilary Duff, Krishane, Nabiha, Parson James
Michael Conn
(UK) (Writer & Producer)
fi 2
Michael Gray
(UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Full Intention, Michael Gray, Midnight Mystery Club, Dizzee Rascal, Penny F, Shelly Poole, Shena, Portobella
MICHAEL-HARWOOD
Michael Harwood
(Tileyard Music – UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Kygo, Liberty X, Natasha Bedingfield, Kylie Minogue, Bryan Adams, Olly Murs, Ultra
photo
Mike City
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Jamie Foxx, Brandy, Usher, Sunshine Anderson, Carl Thomas, Dave Hollister, Yolanda Adams, Kenny “Babyface” Edmonds, Faith Evans
MORGAN-BROWN
Morgan Brown
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: L2M, Emblem3, Spencer Sutherland
Nancy Langton 1
Nancy Langton
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
Credits Include: Sarah-Jayne, Daft Dog
NATIVES-FINAL-EDIT-1901-NEW-WARMED-web
Natives
(UK)
nick bridges 300x300
Nick Bridges
(UK) (Writer, Topline & Ivor Novello Nominee)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Bodyrox, N-Dubz & Bodyrox, Chipmunk, Lethal Bizzle, Another Chance, Raw, Pearn & Bridges
nicole-blair
Nicole Blair
(Tileyard Music – UK) (Topline)
NINA-SCHOFIELD
Nina Schofield
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Topline)
Olly Goodman
(UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Example, The Magician, Julian Perretta, Mike Posner, Xoxo Blake Lewis, Queen of Hearts, Heartbeat, Ruby Goe
patrickpatrikios
Patrick Patrikios
(UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Little Mix, JLS, Olly Murs, Tavi Castro, Pixie Lott, Il Divo, Roll Deep, Leonie Meijer
Paul Whalley Press Photo 3
Paul Whalley
(UK) (Writer & Producer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Tara Priya, Joel Rothwell
penny
Penny Foster
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Sigala, DJ Fresh, Power Dress, Lana del Rey, Felix Leiter, Kristine W, Dave Spoon, Lost Witness, Laura White, QiQ, TS7, INNA, Full intention, Electronic Youth, Rui da Silva, Gin Lee & Honey
PENNY-HANNANT
Penny Hannant
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Topline)
Pete Brown
(UK) (Writer & Lyricist)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Cream, Procal Harum, Carmel, Jack Bruce, Neal Schon, Coliseum, Graham Bond, Robin Trower, Battered Ornaments, Back To The Front, The Hollies, Dick Heckstall Smith, Links, various Film TV and theatre, stage musicals, Sany Lane Music, Phil Ryan
PEYTON
Peyton
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Topline)
coming-soon
Platinum Status
(US) (Writing & Production team)
CREDITS INCLUDE: B2K, Bow Wow, Destiny’s Child, Ginuwine, Mya, Solange, Omarion, O’Ryan, Young Rome, IMx, Mila J, Jhene, Blaque, Marques Houston, Needa-S, TG4, RaRa, Double, soundtracks to various films including US films “You Got Served” & “Somebody Help Me”
Rachel K Collier Blue Filter
Rachel K Collier
(UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Rachel K Collier, Mat Zo, Wookie
REXTWIT
Rex Rideout
(US) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Ledisi, Will Downing, Leela James, George Benson, Boyz II Men, Kirk Whalum, Latoya London, Lalah Hathaway, Roy Ayers, Toni Braxton, Phillip Bailey, The Temptations, Boney James, Al Jarreau, Luther Vandross, Mary J Blige, Larry Carlton, Angie Stone
A-313556-1339233639-5762.jpeg
Robert Hodgens aka Bobby Bluebell
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: The Bluebells, The Eurythmics, Paul Quinn, Sinead O’Connor, The Wilsons, Brian Wilson, The Poems, Shakespeare’s Sister, Texas, Bananarama
robertwaller
Robert Waller
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Beyonce, Eve, Sarai, Destiny’s Child, Trey Songz, Mario, LeToya Luckett, Marco Hernandez, Brooke Hogan, Cris Cab
winterhatclose
Roland Faber
(UK) (Writer & Producer)
Credits include : Boy George, Marc Almond, Kinky Roland
ronbrowz
Ron Browz
(US) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Lloyd Banks, Amerie, DJ Webstar, Jae Millz, 50 Cent, Tony Yayo, Snoop Dogg, Ludacris, DMX, Lil Kim, Nas, Fat Joe, Big L, Remy Ma
Rui-Da-Silva
Rui Da Silva
(UK) (Writer & Producer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Ed Case, Jennifer Lopez, Ayah Marar, Nelly Furtado, Light House Family, Crazy Love, Danny Tenaglia, Murk, John Digweed, Sneaker Pimps, Keli Ali, Ben Onono, Yoko Ono, Japanese Popstars, Mastiksoul
RUSTY-EGAN
Rusty Egan
(UK) (Writer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Visage, Skids, Dramatis, Midge Ure, Rich Kids
P1080246
Ryan Presson
(US) (Writer)
Sam-Gray-300
Sam Gray
(UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Example, DJ Katch, Tobtok, Cerrone, Nicky Romero, Nile Rodgers, Ben Saunders, Abi Phillips, Sam Gray, J. Rowan, Shang Wen Jie, Show Lo
SammyJay
Samantha Powell aka Sammy Jay
(US) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Mis-Teeq, Terri Walker, Mark Morrison, Kele Le Roc, Kumi Koda, Booty Luv, Rickie Lee, Double, Satomi, Ricki-Lee; Booty Luv; EXO; Double; Satomi; Mark Morrison; Mis-teeq; Terri Walker, Richard Vission, Booty Luv, Terri Walker, Mis-teeq, Mark Morisson, Double, EXO, Debbie Clarke, Ricki-Lee Coulter
Samuel Christian
Samuel Christian
(US) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Out Kast, Sleepy Brown, Big Boi, Diplo, Datsick, Rick Ross, Dungeon Family, Reakwon (Wu-Tang), Bun B, Knocturnal, The Game, Kanye West, Earth Wind and Fire, The Roots, Kay, Mos Def, Busta Ryhmes, Rakim, Nappy Roots, DPG, J Wells, J. R. Rotem, Dr Dre, Big Gipp, Asher Roth, Swedish House Mafia, Organized Noize, Too Short, George Clinton, Tash, Erick Alcock, DJ Khalil, Front Street Ent, Phantom Boyz, Samuel Christian
Screen-Shot-2016-05-31-at-14.25.27-200x200
Scott Brown
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Producer
shena
Shena Winchester
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Topline)
si-paul
Si Paul
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Lost Witness, ATB, Solasso
SPENCER-NEEZY
Spencer Nezey
(US) (Writer & Topline)
Sorana
Sorana
(Tileyard Music – UK) (Topline)
SoulShack
Soulshock
(US) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Pitbull & Chris Brown, Nicole Sherzinger, Tupac, Whitney Houston, JLS, Backstreet Boys, Cheryl Cole, Alesha Dixon, Monica, X Factor (US)
STEPHEN-HAGUE
Stephen Hague
(UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
Credits include: New Order, PIL, Mariah Carey, Pet Shop Boys, Jane Wiedlin, Claudia Brucken, OMD, Malcolm McLaren
StephinMerritt_01
Stephin Merritt
(US) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Magnetic Fields, Stephin Merritt, Future Bible Heroes, The Gothic Archies, The 6ths. Photograph taken by: Marcelo Krasilcic
steveduberry
Steve Duberry
(US) (Writer, Producer & Ivor Novello nominee)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Tina Turner, Joe Cocker, Blue, Simon Webbe, Liberty X, Heather Small, Lulu, Cliff Richard, Bryan Adams, Worlds Apart, 3SL, Don Black, Albert Hammond, Tim Rice, Daichi Miura, various Film, advertising projects and TV
SteveMcNerney
Steve McNerney
(UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Yuki, Jill Jackson, Kristy Frank, The Pleasers, Changing Man, Killers & various Film/TV credits
STEVE-MANOVSKI
Steve Manovski
(Tileyard Music – UK) (Writer & Producer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Patryk Kumor, Sigala, John Newman, Imani, Volt & State, Anja, Sweet California, Antek Smykiewicz, Salvatore Ganacci
steve white
Steve White
(UK) (Writer)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Paul Weller, Level 42, The Players, Talbot & White
Taura_Stinson
Taura Stinson
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Destiny’s Child, Paloma Faith, Deborah Cox, Kelly Rowland, Raphael Saadiq, Truth Hurts, Solange, Lisa Stansfield, Outkast, Burns, Freemasons, Paris Hilton. Film soundtracks including “Epic”, “The Sitter”, “Black Nativity” &  “Rio 2”
frontrunnaz
The Frontrunnaz
(US) (Writing & Production team)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Seamus Haji, S One. Cool & Dre, The Renegades, Symbolyc, SoulShock, Ryan Leslie, IllMind, The Mekanics, The HitBangaz, Nizzy, JR Rotem, Porter Robinson
The Ruts
(UK)
TAYLOR-HILL
Taylor Hill
(US) (Writer & Topline)
TELEVISOR
Televisor
(23rd Precinct Music – UK)
insomniaks-91651
The Insomniakz
(US)
THE-VIEW
The View
(UK)
R7B9859c-200x200
Tom Wardle
(23rd Precinct Music – UK) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Left You Sleeping
Uprawr Music Publishing 
(UK)
ROSTER INCLUDES: Bury Tomorrow, The Dirty Youth, Decade & Those Damn Crows
wideboys
Wideboys 
(UK) (Writing & Production team)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Fleur East, The Saturdays, Wideboys, Boy Better Know, Roll Deep, Liberty X
WILL-ROBINSON
Will Robinson
(US) (Writer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Levon
will smith
Will Smith
(US)
WILLIE-B
Willie B 
(US)
YK-KOI
YK Koi
(Tileyard Music – UK) (Writer, Producer & Topline)
CREDITS INCLUDE: Ferry Corsten, Sondr, Patryk Kumor, Doda, Julian Perretta